161 object Results

Subject:
A-12373

[2018]

Ehrlich, David


Library Item

Memoirs

7 generations : ends/begins
7 generations : ends/begins

Robertson, David; Henderson, Scott B.


Library Item

Adam P. testimony 1990

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

After the smoke cleared
After the smoke cleared

1994

Kuper, Jack


Library Item

Agi B. testimony 1984
Agi B. testimony 1984

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Agi B. testimony 2013
Agi B. testimony 2013

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

Alex B. testimony 2008

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

Teitelbaum, Buckman family fonds

Amalia B. testimony 1996
Amalia B. testimony 1996

Holocaust Documentation Project [2]


Survivor Testimony

Amalia Boe-Fishman fonds

Andre B. testimony 1996
Andre B. testimony 1996

Holocaust Documentation Project [2]


Survivor Testimony

Aron S. testimony 2016
Aron S. testimony 2016

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

Ben A. testimony 1983
Ben A. testimony 1983

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Bertha F. testimony 1983
Bertha F. testimony 1983

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Between shades of gray
Between shades of gray

2012

Sepetys, Ruta


Library Item

Bill G. testimony 1984
Bill G. testimony 1984

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Boy from Buchenwald : the true story of a Holocaust survivor
Boy from Buchenwald : the true story of a Holocaust survivor

2021

Waisman, Robbie; McClelland, Susan


Library Item

New Library Items

The cage
The cage

Sender, Ruth Minsky


Library Item

Certificat [Édouard Wajnryb]

June 21, 1945

Vanry, Serge


Archival Item

Family records

Certificat [Sarah Wajnryb]

June 21, 1945

Vanry, Serge


Archival Item

Family records

Chaim G. testimony 2016

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

Chaim K. testimony 1984
Chaim K. testimony 1984

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Chaim K. testimony 2013

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

A childhood adrift
A childhood adrift

[2017]

Goldman, René


Library Item

Educational Materials ;René Goldman fonds

Codename Barber : my father's story
Codename Barber : my father's story

[2010]

Stahlhammer, Semmy


Library Item

Daniel W. testimony 1984

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

David E. testimony 1983

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

David E. testimony 2010
David E. testimony 2010

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony

David G. testimony 1984

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Dignity endures
Dignity endures

[2018]

Rubinstein, Judith


Library Item

Dix marks et un billet de train : la fuite de Benno vers la liberté
Dix marks et un billet de train : la fuite de Benno vers la liberté

[2011]

Goldstein, Susy; Hamilton, Gina; Share, Wendy


Library Item

Edith V. testimony 2013

Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre


Survivor Testimony


Library Item

The end of the line
The end of the line

2014

McKay, Sharon E.


Library Item

Erika H. testimony 1993

Holocaust Documentation Project [1]


Survivor Testimony

Next 36