Kaplan, Abrasha (1901-1983)

Also known as: Krizowski, Abram
BiographyAbrasha Kaplan (birth name Abram Krizowski, b. August 11, 1901, in Vilnius, Lithuania) was born to Shapsel (Shapson) Krizowski and Kala Levton. He had at least one brother, Benjamin Kaplan (b. September 25, 1894, in Vilnius, Lithuania; d. January 1, 1962, in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada).